Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is: https://mashstudios.no/

 

Comments

When visitors post comments on the page, the information entered in the comment form is stored in addition to the visitor’s IP address and the visitor’s browser version. This is done to help avoid frivolous comments.

An anonymous text string generated on the basis of your email address (also called a «hash») may be sent to the Gravatar service to verify whether you have an account there. The privacy policy for Gravatar is located here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After your comment has been approved, your profile picture will be visible to anyone associated with your comment.

 

Media

If you upload photos to the site, avoid uploading photos that contain information about the location where they were taken (EXIF GPS). Visitors to the page can download and extract such information from images on the page.

 

Contact forms

No data is stored in the form when this is filled in and submitted via our website.

 

Information cookies

If you post a comment on this site, you can ask us to remember your name, email and website. This information is stored in a cookie and is there to make things easier for you. You then do not need to enter this information again the next time you post a comment. These cookies expire after one year.

If you have an account and log in to this site, we will create a temporary cookie to determine whether your browser supports its use. This cookie contains no personal data and disappears as soon as you close your browser.

When you log in, cookies are created that store your login information and choices you have made regarding how content should be displayed. Cookies with login information expire after two days, while those with display choices last for one year. If you tick «Remember me», your login information will be kept for two weeks. If you log out of your account, these cookies will disappear.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be stored in your browser. This cookie does not contain any personal information, but only the ID of the article you just edited. It expires after one day.

 

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (eg videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves exactly as if the visitor had visited the website from which the embedded content originates.

These websites may collect information about you, use cookies, embed tracking systems from third parties and monitor what you do through this embedded content. This also includes tracking your actions via the embedded content if you have an account and are logged into the website.

 

Analysis

With the help of Google Analytics (GA), Google collects information from each visit made to our website. This is so that we can see and analyze the number of visits to the page and how the pages are used.

Google collects, among other things, information about which browser you use, which mobile phone you use and where you are in Norway. But Google does not collect personal information to the extent that one can trace who you are.

You can see Google Analytics’ own GDPR page here: https://policies.google.com/privacy/

We use cookies for remarketing and display in Google’s display network. If you do not wish to be tracked by Google Analytics, please visit the Google Analytics opt-out page.

IP addresses. This information is only used to show where the visitor is roughly located, the IP address is not visible to us with access to data in Google Analytics.

 

Who we share your information with

Your information is never shared with anyone other than what is given by consent from you as our customer.

 

How long we store information about you

If you leave a comment, the comment and information about the comment will be stored indefinitely. This is so we can recognize follow-up comments and approve them automatically instead of putting them in a queue where they have to be manually approved by an editor.

For users who register on this website (if this option exists), personal data that they provide in their user profile is also stored. All users can view, edit and delete their own personal data at any time (except username). Site administrators can also view and edit this information.

 

Your rights regarding information we hold about you

If you have an account on this site or have left comments, you can request an export file containing the personal data we hold about you. This includes all data you have given us. You can also request that we delete all personal data we have about you. This does not include information that we are required to store for administrative, legal or security reasons.

 

Where we send information about you

Visitors’ comments can be checked through an automatic recognition service against spam comments.

 

Your contact information

Email: hi@mash.as

Additional information

Information requirements from industry legislation.

Contact information for the supervisory authority:

Email:
postkasse@datatilsynet.no

Telephone:
(+47) 22 39 69 00

New Year's Offer!

Exercise for 10,- the first month

The first 30 who register as members at our studio get to exercise for 10 kr the first month, and get a goodie bag worth 2.500 kr.